Sallitoin (INCI: Allantoin)

(1 customer review)

R35,00R195,00

Sallitoin is a skin conditioning agent and skin protectant composed of Allantoin, a naturally occurring nitrogenous compound. It is known for its soothing therapeutic action on skin tissue.

50g
100g
200g
500g
Clear

Earn up to 195 Points.

SKU: N/A Categories: , , , Tags: ,
GTIN: Sallitoin (INCI: Allantoin)
MPN: Sallitoin (INCI: Allantoin)
Brand: Sallitoin (INCI: Allantoin)

Sallitoin is a skin conditioning agent and skin protectant composed of Allantoin, a naturally occurring nitrogenous compound. It is known for its soothing therapeutic action on skin tissue.

Sallitoin produces its desirable affects by speeding up the healthy, natural processes of the body, helping the skin to regenerate. It appears as an odorless, white powder that is insoluble in water and alcohol.

This product can be used in personal care and cosmetic products in the formulation of bath products, eye makeup, hair care products, oral hygiene products and skin care products.

Size

50g, 100g, 200g, 500g

1 review for Sallitoin (INCI: Allantoin)

  1. Nadia (verified owner)

    Verified reviewVerified review - view originalExternal link

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

Cancel