Cocamidopropyl Betaine

R20.00R80.00

Cocamidopropyl Betaine is a very mild surfactant with amphoteric properties

100g
100g
200g
200g
500g
500g
1kg
1kg
Clear

Earn up to 80 Points.

SKU: N/A Categories: , Tags: , ,
GTIN: Cocamidopropyl Betaine
MPN: Cocamidopropyl Betaine
Brand: Cocamidopropyl Betaine

Cocamidopropyl Betaine is a very mild surfactant with amphoteric properties. This product is cold processible with anionic, cationic and non-ionic surfactants. It also possesses good foaming properties. In combination with anionic surfactant, the synergistic thickening effect is achieved.

Cocamidopropyl Betaine functions as a detergent, wetting agent, foam enhancer and cloud point depressant in non-irritating cleansing
products. Viscosities depend on the pH value of the formulation, in which maximum viscosity is attained in slightly acidic range. It is suitable for most of the personal care formulation such as hair & body care products i.e. shampoo, conditioner, styling and colour products, cleansing products, shaving products etc.

WeightN/A
Size

100g, 200g, 500g, 1kg

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Cocamidopropyl Betaine”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Wishlist 0
Open wishlist page Continue shopping