Marigold Extract is recognized for its soothing, anti-inflammation, emolliency, desquamation, anti-dehydration, and purification properties.
It is recommended for use on sensitive, irritated, or sunburned skin due to the presence of mucilages, saponins, and polyphenolic derivatives.
INCI: Propylene Glycol (and) Aqua (and) Calendula Officinalis Flower Extract
Concentration vary depending on activity required
Caution for Use:
Add at the end of cold preparations and at 35-40˚C for emulsions, while cooling