Sale!
, , , , ,

Rosemary Extract 10% (HG)

R15,00R69,00

Our Rosemary Extract is made from the leaves of the rosemary plant and contains 10% of extract dissolved in water and glycerin

Earn up to 69 Points.

Our Rosemary Extract is made from the leaves of the rosemary plant and contains 10% of extract dissolved in water and glycerin.

Benefits

  • antimicrobial
  • anti-inflammatory
  • anti-oxidant

Use 

Add at the end of cosmetic formulations at room temperature. Recommended use level is 0.4-10%. For external use only.

Applications

Cleansers and toners, creams & lotions, masks, gels and peels.

INCI

Rosmarinus officinalis (rosemary) extract

Composition

Rosmarinus officinalis (rosemary) extract, glycerin, water, potassium sorbate, sodium benzoate, Disodium EDTA

Appearance

Reddish brown clear liquid with a herbal odour

PH Value

PH range: 4-6

Solubility

Water-soluble

Storage

Store in a closed container at a dry place at room temperature

Country of Origin

RSA

Weight N/A
Dimensions N/A
Size

5g, 10g, 30g, 50g

Reviews

There are no reviews yet

Add a review
Currently, we are not accepting new reviews
DIY Naturally