, , , , ,

White Willow Bark Extract 10% (HG)

R16,00R85,00

White Willow Bark Extract is made from the bark of the willow plant and contains 10% of extract dissolved in water and glycerin

Earn up to 85 Points.

Our White Willow Bark Extract is made from the bark of the willow plant and contains 10% of extract dissolved in water and glycerin.

Benefits

  • Has soothing properties on irritated skin
  • Works as an toning agent and mild cleanser
  • Moisturizes the skin.

Use

Add at the end of cosmetic formulations at room temperature. Recommended use level is 5-10%. For external use only.

Applications

Cleansers and toners, creams & lotions, masks, gels and peels.

INCI

Salix Alba (willow) bark extract

Composition

Salix Alba (willow) bark extract, glycerin, water, potassium sorbate, sodium benzoate, Disodium EDTA

Appearance

Green-brown slightly cloudy/clear liquid with a herbal odour

PH Value

PH range: 4-6

Solubility

Water-soluble

Storage

Store in a closed container at a dry place at room temperature

Country of Origin

RSA

Weight N/A
Dimensions N/A
Size

5g, 10g, 30g, 50g

Reviews

There are no reviews yet

Add a review
Currently, we are not accepting new reviews
DIY Naturally