Durosoft PG10-CY-MB – Solubiliser (INCI: Polyglyceryl-10 Caprylate)

R245,00R1620,00

Polyglyceryl-10 Caprylate is known to be an effective non-ionic solubiliser of fragrances, essential oils and lipophilic oils into aqueous systems due to the large polyglyceryl head group. It is a natural alternative to commonly used petrochemical derived solubilisers such as PEG-40 hydrogenated castor oil and Polysorbate-20.

50g
50g
100g
100g
200g
200g
500g
500g
Clear

Earn up to 1,620 Points.

SKU: N/A Categories: , , Tags: ,
GTIN: Durosoft PG10-CY-MB - Solubiliser (INCI: Polyglyceryl-10 Caprylate)
MPN: Durosoft PG10-CY-MB - Solubiliser (INCI: Polyglyceryl-10 Caprylate)
Brand: Durosoft PG10-CY-MB - Solubiliser (INCI: Polyglyceryl-10 Caprylate)

Durosoft PG10-CY is made from vegetable derived ingredients.  Polyglyceryl-10 Caprylate is known to be an effective non-ionic solubiliser of fragrances, essential oils and lipophilic oils into aqueous systems due to the large polyglyceryl head group. It is a natural alternative to commonly used petrochemical derived solubilisers such as PEG-40 hydrogenated castor oil and Polysorbate-20.

» COSMOS pending
» Co emulsifier
» Solubiliser
» Naturally derived
» Skin friendly
» Preservative free
» Ethoxylate free
» GMO free
» PEG free

Usage Rate: 1 – 20%

Storage: In a cool dry place.  Heat gently to 60˚C and mix before use

WeightN/A
Size

50g, 100g, 200g, 500g

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.