, , , , ,

Rooibos Extract 10% (HG)

(1 customer review)

R16,00R85,00

Our Rooibos Extract is made from the leaves of the rooibos plant and contains 10% of extract dissolved in water and glycerin

Earn up to 85 Points.

Our Rooibos Extract is made from the leaves of the rooibos plant and contains 10% of extract dissolved in water and glycerin.  In skincare it protects from environmental stressors & aging and is well suited to sensitive skin.

Benefits

  • anti-ageing
  • anti-oxidant
  • sensitive skin

Use 

Add at the end of cosmetic formulations below 40˚C.  Recommended use level is 3-6%. For external use only.

Applications

Cleansers and toners, creams & lotions, masks, gels and peels.

INCI

Glycerin, Aqua, Aspalathus Linearis (Rooibos) Leaf Extract, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate

Composition

Aspalathus Linearis (Rooibos) Leaf Extract, glycerin, water, potassium sorbate, sodium benzoate

Appearance

Red to dark brown liquid with a characteristic odour

PH Value

PH range: 4.5 – 6.5

Solubility

Water-soluble

Storage

Store in a closed container in a cool dark place

Country of Origin

RSA

WeightN/A
DimensionsN/A
Size

5g, 10g, 30g, 50g

1 review for Rooibos Extract 10% (HG)

1-1 of 1 review
Add a review
Currently, we are not accepting new reviews
DIY Naturally