Stearic Acid

R35.00R70.00

Stearic acid is a fatty acid that occurs naturally in plants. In DIY products, stearic acid is primarily used as a thickener or hardener. For example, it helps your bars of soaps and candles retain their shape. As a surfactant, stearic acid is a powerful cleanser.

100g
100g
200g
200g
500g
500g
Clear

Earn up to 70 Points.

SKU: N/A Categories: , , , Tags: , ,
GTIN: Stearic Acid
MPN: Stearic Acid
Brand: Stearic Acid
  • Used as a thickener or hardener in soaps and candles
  • Used as a surfactant in detergents, soaps and cosmetics (shampoos and shaving creams)
  • Vegan: manufactured from 100% plant oils
WeightN/A
DimensionsN/A
Size

100g, 200g, 500g

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Stearic Acid”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Wishlist 0
Open wishlist page Continue shopping