R0,00
0
0
Subtotal: R0,00
No products in the cart.
Sale!
, , ,

Polysorbate 80

(8 customer reviews)

R29,00R849,00

Polysorbate 80 works in oil formulas as a solubiliser to facilitate an oil to milk reaction when mixing into water
Use with our carrier oils to create wonderful oil to milk products.

Looking for a natural alternative? Have a look at Durosoft PG4-O

See our blog post for more info and a link to download an easy oil to milk facial cleanser

 

Earn up to 849 Points.

SKU: DIY03102.00000 Categories: , , , Tags: ,

Polysorbate 80 is a nonionic surfactant and emulsifier often used in foods and cosmetics. This synthetic compound is a viscous, water-soluble yellow/green liquid.

Looking for a natural alternative?  Then look at Durosoft PG4-O  or Polyglyceryl 4 Caprate

  • HLB: 15.0
  • Usage Level: 2-5%

Polysorbate 80 is

  • a dioxane-free fragrance enhancer, solubiliser for fatty oils and perfume in all aqueous formulations
  • emulsifier/co-emulsifier O/W emulsions
  • an ethoxylated sorbitan ester derived from vegetal source
  • compatable with all surfactants and can be used for body care, hair dyes, bath additives and skin moisturizers formulations

See our blog post for more info and a link to download an easy oil to milk facial cleanser

WeightN/A
DimensionsN/A
Size

100g, 200g, 500g, 1kg, 5kg

8 reviews for Polysorbate 80

1-5 of 8 reviews
  1. Wonderful service. Quick, efficient. 10 stars 😁

  2. Great product. Will definitely order again to use in my products

Add a review
Polysorbate 80 Polysorbate 80
Rating*
0/5
* Rating is required
Your review
* Review is required
Name
* Name is required
DIY Naturally